ECS MPO Trunk 12x10/125 OS2  20,0m MPO Elite hona-hona rak Pol A

ECS MPO Trunk 12x10/125 OS2 20,0m

MPO Elite hona-hona rak Pol A

Artikelnummer: MPOT-12OS2-020/FR
BeskrivningSupport
Beskrivning
Features
OS2 Fiber Grade
12 Core Microcable Trunk
LSZH, OFNP Optical Fiber Nonconductive Plenum Cable Jacket
Female MTP Elite connectors
IL Average 0.10dB
IL Max 0.35dB
Polarity A
Factory Terminated and Tested
 
Applications
Data Centre Infrastructure
Storage Area Network- Fiber Channel
Parallel Optics
Infiniband
Emerging 40 and 100Gbps Protocols
 
Standards Compliance
TIA/EIA-568-C.3 and ISO/IEC 11801
IEC-61754-7 & EIA/TIA-604-5
NFPA 262 (OFNP) or IEC 60332 (LSZH)
TIA/EIA 568-B.1-7
Compliant to Directive 2002/95/
EC (RoHS) and REACH SvHC
 
MTP trunk assemblies are offered in fiber types in standard 12, 24 or 48 core versions using a compact and rugged microcable structure. The compact cables optimize cableway use and improve airflow.
 
Support