ECS Fanout MPO-LC 8x10/125 OS2 2,0m

QSFP+ till SFP+

Artikelnummer: MPOF-8LCOS2-02/FK
BeskrivningTeknisk infoSupport
Beskrivning

MTP/MPO QSFP+ to SFP+ Fan-out Assemblies provide connections between single QSFP+ (40G transceiver with MPO/MTP interface) and 4 x SFP+ (10G transceivers with LC(DX) Interface). Parallel optics 40GBASE-XR4 uses 8 out of 12 MPO/MTP interface fibers transmitting 4 x Duplex (DX) channels (4 x Transmit and 4 x Receive). QSFP+ to SFP+ Fanout is 8 x Fibres MTP to LC(DX) Ruggedized Fan-out assembly. Assembly utilizes new miniature version of breakout module saving fibre management space and providing secure transition between cable and tails.

Teknisk info

Produktinformation

Tillverkare ECS


Support
Varan finns på lager.
Varan är beställd från leverantör och leveransdatumet är bekräftat.
Obekräftat - Kontakta kundcentret på post@amentio.se för förväntat leveransdatum.
Varan måste beställas från leverantör.
Varan befinner sig på fjärrlager
Varan är beställd från leverantör, men leveransdatum är inte bekräftat.
Varorna beställs från vår leverantörs lager.
Obekräftat - Kontakta kundcentret för närmare information.