221466 221466

AFL UHD kassett MM 3xQSFP-12xSFP+

MTP Elite male 3xMPO-12xLCDAqua 24-fiber

Artikelnummer: A4UD24BPVA-04DM
BeskrivningTeknisk infoTillbehörSupport
Beskrivning

Description
40G parallel optics transceivers like QSFP+ can support 4x10G modes– this feature allows new parallel optics active equipment being compatible with existing 10G transceivers.3x40G QSFP+ (MPO) to 12x10G SFP+ (8xLC) Transition Module provides interface between 3xQSFP+ (40G transceiver with MPO interface) and 12xSFP+ devices (10G transceivers with LC(DX) Interface).Transition modules introduce convenient patching position facilitating potential adds, changes or reconfigurations to installed cabling and is a perfect alternative to fixed equipment to equipment connections provided by QSFP+ to SFP+ Fan-out Assemblies. Single 3x40G QSFP+ (MPO) to 12x10G SFP+ (8xLC) Transition Module provides a transition function of 3xQSFP+ to SFP+ Fan-out Assemblies.

Features/Benefits
24xfibers module (24xLC front and 3xMPO rear interfaces)
MM OM3/OM4 fiber versions
Module compatible with 1U (5xModules) 2U (12xModules) and 0U Chassis System
Custom Transition Module polarity providing interface between 3x40G QSFP+ and 12x10G SFP+ devices
Factory terminated and tested
Optimized performance - Low loss MPO Premiumand discrete LC Premium connectors and OM4 fiber assures low insertion losses and power penalties in tight power budget high speed network environment
Rapid deployment Factory terminated modular system saves installation and reconfiguration time during moves, ads and changes
Reliability 100% tested - combination of high quality components and manufacturing quality control guarantees product to the highest standards

Teknisk info

Produktinformation

Tillverkare AFL


Tillbehör
Support
Varan finns på lager.
Varan är beställd från leverantör och leveransdatumet är bekräftat.
Obekräftat - Kontakta kundcentret på post@amentio.se för förväntat leveransdatum.
Varan måste beställas från leverantör.
Varan befinner sig på fjärrlager
Varan är beställd från leverantör, men leveransdatum är inte bekräftat.
Varorna beställs från vår leverantörs lager.
Obekräftat - Kontakta kundcentret för närmare information.