ULTRA HIGH DENSITY SOLUTION

Assemblies consist of high-performance, customizable MPO, pre-terminated, and patchcord assemblies. Building Blocks include UHD Modules, that can be connected by MPO, direct termination(LC or SC), or by splicing (LC or SC), as well as MPO adaptor plates, QSFP transition modules, and copper modules. Chassis consist of 1U, 2U and ZeroU configurations, 6U and 9U patch frames, and UHD MPO to LC panels.

UHD 1U CHASSIS 19”

1U Ultra High Density (UHD) Chassis is the part of the system for high density fiber optics infrastructure management in Data Centres, Telecommunicationand Enterprise environment. 1U chassis can house up to 5 x UHD Modules design allows to scale up to 120x LC ports and 960 fibers using MPO/ MTP Interface

UHD 2U CHASSIS 19”

2U Ultra High Density (UHD) Chassis is the part of the system for high density fiber optics infrastructure management in Data Centers, Telecommunication and Enterprise network environment. 2U chassis can house up to 12 x UHD Modules design allows to scale up to 288x LC ports and 2304 fibers using MPO Interface.

UHD 0U SOLUTION

The Ultra High Density 0U solution is designed to allow outside rack U space installation of UHD MPO/MTP, preterm or splice modules. The UHD 0U kit contains an assembled chassis accepting 1 x module, mounting plate and a set of installation screws.The mounting plate can be installed in a variety of positions. 0U chassis are designed to be easily stacked together creating multiple modules outside rack chassis structures.

BLANK MODULE

Ultra High Density Blank Module for use with the Ultra High Density chassis

ULTRA HIGH DENSITY (UHD)

MPO MODULE

UHD module with its unique footprint provides scalability for high density fiber optics infrastructure with up to 288 fibers inside a 2U space. Patented LC Quad shuttered adapter design allows for connector finger access without the need of using extra extraction tool. Dual lock position allow for fixing the module in the intermediate patch installation position as well as secure module inside the chassis. Single module can be accessed anytime using pull release element. Ultra High Density Modules provides an interface between MPO Trunks and LC interface of active equipment.

MPO12 - LC Multimode OM4 Method A polarity

MPO24 - LC Multimode OM4 Method A polarity

MPO12 - LC Single mode SM OS2 Method A

MPO24 - LC Single mode SM OS2 Method A polarity

MPO/MTP ADAPTER MODULES ARE USED TO INTERCONNECT MPO/MTP TRUNKS AND PATCH CABLES

Varan finns på lager.
Varan är beställd från leverantör och leveransdatumet är bekräftat.
Obekräftat - Kontakta kundcentret på post@amentio.se för förväntat leveransdatum.
Varan måste beställas från leverantör.
Varan befinner sig på fjärrlager
Varan är beställd från leverantör, men leveransdatum är inte bekräftat.
Varorna beställs från vår leverantörs lager.
Obekräftat - Kontakta kundcentret för närmare information.