94961

SFP 1.25 Gbps GigE DDM MM 850nm 550m

9dB, Okodad

Artikelnummer: SFP-1000Base-SXD-U
Kod
Okodad
Okodad
Cisco
Cisco
Cisco ASR
Cisco ASR
Avaya
Avaya
Extreme
Extreme
H3C
H3C
HP
HP
Huawei
Huawei
Juniper
Juniper
Juniper EX
Juniper EX
BeskrivningTeknisk infoSupport
Beskrivning
APPLICATIONS
• 1000Base-SX
• 100Base-SX
• 1G Fibre Channel
 
FEATURES
• Compatible with Small-Form Pluggable (SFP) MSA
• SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Function
• Compatible with IEEE 802.3z
• Compatible with ANSI specifications for Fibre Channel
• Triple data-rate of 100 Mb/s, 1.25 Gb/s and 1.6025 Gb/s
• Operating wavelength at 850 nm
• Duplex LC connector type
• 550 m transmission with 50/125 µm MM fiber
• 270 m transmission with 62.5/125 µm MM fiber
• 2 km transmission distance for 100Mb/s operation
• Compatible with FCC 47 CFR Part, Class B
Electromagnetic Interference (EMI)
• Compatible with IEC 61000-4-2 and GR-1089-CORE
Electrostatic Discharge (ESD)
• +3.3V single power supply
• operating temperature 0ºC to 70ºC
Teknisk info

Produktinformation

DDM Ja
Formfaktor SFP
Kontakt LC Duplex
Mediatyp Multimod
Protokoll / bitrate Gigabit Ethernet
Räckvidd (dB) 9
Räckvidd (km) 0,550
Tillverkare Alcadon
Våglängd (nm) 850


Support
Varan finns på lager.
Varan är beställd från leverantör och leveransdatumet är bekräftat.
Obekräftat - Kontakta kundcentret på post@amentio.se för förväntat leveransdatum.
Varan måste beställas från leverantör.
Varan befinner sig på fjärrlager
Varan är beställd från leverantör, men leveransdatum är inte bekräftat.
Varorna beställs från vår leverantörs lager.
Obekräftat - Kontakta kundcentret för närmare information.